|  +44 8704 796104

Privacy Policy

your privacy is important to us

Privacy Notice

IT Renewals Limited (“ITrenewals/we/us/our”) is committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of any personal data that you provide to us. For the purposes of the Data Protection Act, the data controller is IT Renewals Ltd of Pipers Moon, 33 The Green, Evenley, Northamptonshire, NN13 5SH. We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office with number Z2019630

Personal data we may collect

The personal data we may collect about you covers the information that you may give us when contacting us using our website contact form or when emailing or telephoning us. If you apply for or enquire about a job with us we may also collect the personal data that you provide to us.

We provide the services of our business partners and we may receive personal data about you from them. This is typically your name and business contact details. Also, the name of your business and/or employer.

How we use your personal data

In the case of business enquiries, we will only use your information to respond to you about our services or to answer any enquiries that you have made. We will only share the personal data that we hold about you with our business partners for the purposes of providing you with further details about our services. This includes providing you with, for example, service descriptions, proposals and/or quotes.

If you have applied for a job with us or where an employment agency has provided your details to us, we will only use your information to assess whether you are a suitable candidate for employment. We may contact you directly, or through the agent, to invite you for an interview and/or to provide you with feedback. We may provide your name and employment details to a former employer for the purpose of asking them for an employment reference.

Your rights

You can ask us to stop using your personal data at any time by emailing us at sales@itrenewals.co.uk . You can also ask us to provide you with any information that we hold about you by using the same email address.


Our website uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping baskets, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.


We use a third party provider, MailChimp, to deliver our e-newsletters. We gather statistics around email opening and clicks using industry standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our e-newsletter.

If you wish to unsubscribe you can do so by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of any e-newsletter you have received from us to your email address.